Past Leadership

Chief Thomas Charles -  April 14, 1915 - 1921 
                                                     1926 - 1929
Chief William Charles - 1930 - 1933
Chief David Anderson - 1933 - 1962
Chief John Moosehunter - June 25, 1923 - 1926
Chief John Charles - Jan 14, 1967 - 1969 
                                 Nov 23, 1979 - 1981
Chief Harold Kingfisher - April 28 1972 - Jan 24, 1979
Chief Henry Daniels - Feb 16 1981 - Oct 22, 1984
                                   Oct 21, 1988 - Oct 26, 1990
Chief Andrew Naytowhow - Jan 24, 1979 - Sept 6, 1979
Chief Wesley Daniels - Oct 22, 1984 - Oct 21, 1988
                                     Oct 26, 1990 - Oct 1992
                                   March 17, 1998 - March 23, 2001
Chief Greg Ermine - 2016 -  Current